Information on the processing of data and privacy pursuant to the GDPR EU Regulation 2016/679 and art. 13 of the Privacy Code D.Lgs. 196/2003

Pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/03), we inform you that the company that owns the site is Società Agricola NATIV s.r.l. CONTRADA RUVITIELLO SNC cap 83035 Grottaminarda (AV) Italy Tel / Fax: +39 0825 460611, is the data controller (hereinafter “Owner”) within the limits of what is specified below. According to the law indicated, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Recipients of the data

The data will not be disclosed to other parties, or will not be disclosed to third parties for any activity, nor will be disclosed.

Methods of treatment and conservation

The data will be processed in the following ways:

data collection in a special database;
recording and processing on paper and / or magnetic support;
organization of archives in mainly automated form, implementing technical and organizational measures appropriate to the level of data security and confidentiality, as per GDPR art. 25, and in any case not inferior to the Technical Regulations concerning minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code;
all data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 15-20 of the GDPR we inform you that your rights regarding the processing of data:

  • Access to data. The interested party has the right to know, through free access, the existence and the categories of stored data that are subject to treatment; the purposes of such processing, any third party recipients of such data, the retention period, any use for profiling purposes; the origin of such data.
    In case the requested number or the burden to meet the request requires it, the data controller may charge a reasonable fee contribution based on administrative costs.
  • Data correction. The data subject has the right to obtain from the data controller the correction or integration of incorrect or incomplete personal data.
  • Cancellation of data. The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller the cancellation of personal data concerning him / her.
  • Data portability. If the treatment is carried out by automated means, the interested party has the right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable format, the personal data concerning him / her provided to a data controller and has the the right to transmit such data to another data controller without hindrance by the data controller who supplied them.
  • Complaint to a supervisory authority. The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, which in Italy is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it

To exercise the rights listed above, it is sufficient to contact the data controller through the contact details indicated at the top of this page. The last item on the list is an exception, for which the Guarantor must obviously be contacted directly

EXTENDED INFORMATION ON COOKIES

What are cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the browser’s PC in the browser. They contain basic information on browsing the Internet and thanks to the browser are recognized every time the user visits the site.
Below you will find all the cookie settings installed by this site and the necessary instructions on how to manage your preferences.

Cookies used by this site

This site uses cookies, including third parties, to improve the browsing experience and allow those who surf to take advantage of our online services and display advertising in line with their preferences. The cookies used on this site fall into the categories described below.

Cookie management

1 – Technical cookies

The technical cookies described below do not require consent so they are installed automatically as a result of access to the site

– Cookies that allow the site to function correctly even allowing the user to have a functional browsing experience. For example, they keep the user connected while browsing, preventing the site from requesting to log in multiple times to access the next pages.

– Cookies that allow you to remember the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, allow you to set the language.

– Cookies that help to understand, through data collected anonymously and aggregated, how users interact with the website providing information on the sections visited, the time spent on the site, any malfunctions.

2 – Third-party cookies

Through this site are also installed cookies managed by third parties.
If you wish to have information about these third-party cookies and how to manage consent, please access the links in the tables below. In addition, by accessing the page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte you can learn about behavioral advertising as well as disable or enable cookies from the companies listed that work with the managers of the websites to collect and use information useful for the use of advertising.

2.1 – Statistical cookies and third-party audience measurement

These cookies provide anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors navigate the site. Below are links to the respective cookies policy pages to manage consent.

  • Azienda
  • Servizio
  • Tipo
  • Approfondimenti
  • Adobe
  • Adobe Analytics: sistema di statistiche
  • Cookies analitici
  • privacy policy
  • Nielsen
  • SiteCensus: sistema di statistiche
  • Cookies analitici
  • privacy policy
  • Google
  • Google Analytics: sistema di statistiche
  • Cookies analitici
  • privacy policy
  • Duda
  • Duda Analytics: sistema di statistiche
  • Cookies analitici
  • Shinystat
  • Shinystat: sistema di statistiche
  • Cookies analitici
  • privacy policy

2.2 – Social media sharing cookies

These third-party cookies – if there are links on the site – are used to integrate some common features of the main social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site through facebook and google connect, sharing and commenting on social media pages, enabling the “like” features on Facebook and the “+1” on G +. Below are links to the respective cookies policy pages to manage consent.

Company
Guy
Insights
Facebook
social media
privacy policy
G +
social media
privacy policy
Youtube
social media
privacy policy
Twitter
social media
privacy policy
Linkedin
social media
privacy policy
Pinterest
social media
privacy policy.

2.3 – Remarketing cookies

These third-party cookies allow you to send advertising to users who have visited the site while browsing the websites on the Google Display Network and / or using the apps on the Google Display Network and while browsing on Google. Information on how to disable the use of cookies by Google can be found on the Google Ads Preferences page

 

3 – Remember that you can manage your cookie preferences even through the browser

If you use Internet Explorer
In Internet Explorer, click on “Tools” and select “Internet Options”. On the Privacy tab, move the cursor up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies, and then click OK.

f you use the Firefox browser
Choose the “Tools” menu of the browser and select the “Options” menu. Click on the “Privacy” tab. In the “Retention rules” drop-down list, select the desired level. Tick ​​the “Accept cookies” box to enable cookies, or uncheck to disable them. Choose how long cookies can be stored.

 

If you use the Safari browser
Click in the Safari menu, select the “Edit” menu and select “Preferences”. Click on “Privacy”. Set the “Block cookies” setting and click OK.

 

If you use the Google Chrome browser
Click on the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar. Select “Settings”. Click on “Show advanced settings”. In the “Privacy” section, click on “Content settings”. In the “Cookies” section, select “Prevent all sites from saving data” and then click OK.

 

If you use any other browser or you do not know the type and version of browser you are using, click “Help” in the browser window at the top, where you can access all the necessary information.

 

Access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You have the right to exercise your rights of access, rectification or deletion of your data or to challenge the processing of your personal data, at any time, communicating it in writing to:
Società Agricola NATIV s.r.l.
CONTRADA RUVITIELLO SNC
83035 Grottaminarda (AV) Italy
Tel / Fax: +39 0825 460611